Friday, November 28, 2008

A day out with baby sister

She just discharged from hospital.

I said, "Eh, wanna go for shopping???"

Sis: "I just came out from hospital leh.. Hmmm.. Okay la! "

LOL.

So we sisters go for shopping.

Yeah~!!

Here we go babeh!! ^_^


Kancil.


I do drive manual car okay!!



Since when people said lady in Kancil drives very dangerous??!
I drive very slow and steady!!!

With seat belt le!!!
I'm a pemandu berhemah!
Hehehe.


Due to raining, she brought her cap.



Oh... She doesn't look like a patient who just recover from sickness.
=P



She did for her second ear piercing during shopping.
=_="

















Gan-jiong-ness....



Finally...






Muaks my baby~!! ^_^
So glad that you have recover.
^___^
No more shopping alone when I am in Malacca.
1 more kaki shopping to join me.
Muahahaha....


Oh by the way, we sisters do not look the same.

6 comments:

OnlyMKnows said...

what a good sister...taught her many "good" thing.. "-_- cha dou

~*angeline*~ said...

-.-" piercing pic also put...
anyway thx for everythings that u had paid for that day :p...
kekekekke...
"wat" kao kao u!!
who ask u long time came b once..
kekekkekekekekkekekeke
wakakakakakakkakaka
hugashaga hugashaga~



//angeline//

candicechong said...

[OnlyMKnows]
Kns.. i memang good sister ok!!
Good example for her u know!
cis!!
What do you mean....
>.<"

*************************************

[~*angeline*~]
wtf!!!
rupanya cheat my money de!!
CIs!!
No wonder u buat muka kesian everytime when need me to pay...!!
Now i pokkai d...
Mou $$ jor....
wtf!
Cis!!
u jaga!!!

Jialok said...

let me guess, you are more talkative than ur sister, am I rite?

candicechong said...

[Jialok]
no lo.... im actually a very quiet gal....
EVERYONE KNOWS IT!!
wahahahaha....
=P

~*angeline*~ said...

huh....
u quiet ar?
then i bcome bisu ad...
><"
kekekekkeke....



//angeline//