Tuesday, December 9, 2008

091208 I lost my virginity

LOL....

Interesting post title?

Yes!

I have lost my virginity to
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
a tattoo artist, Mr. Yen.





Back to pass few days, Sis gave me a birthday gift, which also my earliest birthday present.

I was very excited wondering what had she bought for me.

Curious... Gan-jiong... Panic...

"Jie, I pokkai d... No money. I can only buy you this ar! Hehe..."

O_O

I took the small little gift from her.



Here it is....

A plate of white rice, abalone, green veg, tomato and mushroom.



Should be okay right?
At least it contains abalone.

But,

Hell NO!!!


It was just a keychain.
T_T
SWT!!




*************************************************************************************

Today, we sisters went to a shop in Melaka Raya called Tribe.

Sis suddenly burst out, "I pay for the tattoo charges lah as your birthday present!!!"

O_O|||

"Really???"

"Yaaaa lllaaaa....!!!!"

(LOL!!! Thank You!! Thank You!!! I knew she wouldn't just give me a key chain as my birthday present this year..!!! ^_______________________^ )


Tattoo artist : Yen.





Came into the shop.

We saw this.








NO FUCKING DRUGS OVER HERE
wtf??!



I somehow like the lighting... ^_^






Sis was amazed by the colourful wallpapers.
She always loves colourful stuffs.
Visit her blog you will know.



Hehe.
Change it to black and white.




Firstly, tell the tattoo artist on the size, where and what you wanna tattoo.
My tattoo artist, Yen, a very friendly guy.
After discussing on what I want, he started his draft.

Basically I just want a simple tattoo.
"CANDICE" on the back of my right shoulder.

Why tattoo "CANDICE"?

Firstly,

So that when people ask "Hey babe, what's your name?",
I just need to show them my back and say, "Yo! Fucker! Read this! "

See...

It's so simple to introduce myself!
^_^


Secondly,

I love my name.
CANDICE ==> Sweet name! \^_^/
Muahahaha...



Choose my favourite font sin...~ ^_^



There he goes...






Pattern 1.



Pattern 2.



Pattern 3: The design I choose.



Kanasai~!!
He adds on my evil face~!!
>.<



His signature.



I snap this while he is saying " Eh, paiseh la.. Why snap my picture?"
-_-"
Oh puhhh-leeesss!!



Yen is concentrating on drawing the draft.






While he is still working on the draft, it's Camwhore time... ^^



Here!
Nice???





Okay let's us begin...








Took this drawing when I am facing the wall.
Which Yen said it is drawn by him.



Draft drawn on my back.
Too small, can't see it.
Haha..


















Camwhore again while tattoo-ing...



DONE!!!



Up: Candice.
Down : Sister's tattoo.



Yen, always show us his cold stupid jokes while he tattoo-ing.
Behtahan him. =.="
I remember one of his jokes while he is tattoo-ing for a guy.

" Eh, ask you hor, what animal dies when you hit it twice?"

"I don't know."

"Think la. Use your brain."

"How the hell I know? You always come up with your stupid jokes."

"Okay la! I tell you the answer."

"Okay! TELL!! =_="

"The answer is 'CROCODILE' ! "

"Huh? Why? "

"Because... It's KOK - KOK- DIE ...!!! Hahahahahaha!!! "

WHAT THE FUCK?!


See....~!!!
Can being "Kek sei" by him!!!
T_T



Get a chance to know another customer, a MMU IT student. =)




Our back.
Mine done.
His, HAVEN'T.



The back of his tattoo.
Have not fill in the colour yet.
Just outline.




Before leaving,
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.


Okay, here again my new born tattoo.






After tattoo-ing, sis and I went for Bukit Cina's Wan Tan Mee.


No meat or pork???


Yea, we only eat wan tan mee kosong with lots of veg!!! ^_^v



P/S: Stay tune for Angeline's blog on how's her tattoo like. ^^

10 comments:

Jialok said...

My place don't have wan tan mee. Got chinese noodle too but with different names. Will blog it next time

~*angeline*~ said...

pok kai d...
=.-"
hey remember dun eat SEAFOOD ar!!
c u tmlo ^^v



//angeline//

Shu Yi said...

the design u choose is pretty la~
hey~pain or not?

ahmike said...

walao pain not? quite nice la...

Muhammad Nazeef said...

nice design~
have u heard of ambigram design?
if were to have a tatoo, i'll do my name in ambigram
wicked~

candicechong said...

[Jialok] Huh? REally? Where do you from? Update me when u have updated on the noodle post.. =)

*************************************

[~*angeline*~] Haha.. Thanks for everything ya my baby princess! Ya.. NO SEA FOOD! You also...!! ^_^

*************************************

[Shu Yi] Haha... Thanks honey... No la .. Not painful at all. Probably I got too much lemak in my body... >.<"

***********************************

[ahmike] Hehe... Thanks!! No... Totally not painful at all which I donno why.. XD

***********************************

[Nazeef] Thx~!! Yea.. I know ambigram.. Kind of gothic font... It's cool~~ ^__^

zool said...

You're devil..
There's no related of your title ma...
Penat baca sampai abis.....

Shu Yi said...

wow~u always do the cool things yah!

candicechong said...

[zool] hahaha... LOL ... i didnt lie in my title ... I really lost my virginity... a TATTOO VIRGINITY... Muahahaha... ;P

*************************************

[Shu Yi] Hahaha.. Nothing to do ma.. :p bluek!! how's life?

BLACK DIAMOND said...

eh candice you x mngorat abg yg tatooing your body tue ke?? handsome la.. sesuai dgn you hahaha.. =)